Upper barSkip Upper bar
עב
SearchSkip Search
SearchSkip Search
events calendar
    milgot78

    Scholarships for Young Opera Singers

    Jump to page contentSkip Jump to page content

    Scholarships for Young Opera Singers

    Basser Scholarship

    Amalia Itzhak 1991
    Tatiana Odinokova 1992
    Yakov Rosenberg 1993
    Anat Efraty 1994
    Denis Sedov 1995
    Hila Plitman 1996
    Larissa Tetuev 1997
    Riki Guy 1998
    Anna Skibinski 2001
    Ira Bertman 2001
    Yelena Fuchs 2004
    Shira Raz 2005
    Anastasia Klevan 2006
    Hila Baggio 2007
    Shirley Hod 2008
    Noa Danon 2009
    Alla Vasilevitsky 2010
    Efrat Ashkenazi 2011
    Na'ama Goldman 2012
    Shay Bloch 2013
    Shiri Hershkovitz 2014
    Tal Bergman 2015

    Anat Czarny 2016

    Tali Ketzef 2017

    Tal Ganor 2018

    Veronika Brook 2019
     

    Bercovici Scholarship

    Yevgeny Shapovalov 1996
    Boaz Daniel 1997
    Yishai Steckler 1998
    Andrei Trifonov 2001
    Noam Talmon 2002
    Ana Virovlanski 2004
    Yevgeny Nezhinets 2005
    Dana Marbach 2006
    Yosef Aridan 2007
    Guy Mannheim 2008
    Lilia Gretsova 2009
    Yair Goren 2010
    Nimrod Grinboim 2011
    Oded Reich 2012
    Shiri Hershkovitz 2013
    Anat Czarny 2014
    Eitan Drori 2015 
    Osher Sebbag 2016

    Daniela Skorka 2017

    Pnini Leon Grubner 2018

    Tali Ketzef 2019

     

    Grabov Scholarship
    Svetlana Babajanov 1996
    Edna Prochnik 1997
    Felix Livshitz 1988

    Anna Skibinski 1999
    Riki Guy 2000
    Svetlana Sandler 2001
    Ira Bertman 2002
    Hila Baggio 2003
    Karin Caspi 2004
    Anastasia Klevan 2005
    Yevgeny Nezhinets 2006
    Mirela Gradinaru 2007
    Yosef Aridan 2008
    Shira Raz 2009
    Ayala Zimbler 2011
    Ala Vasilevitsky 2012
    Oded Reich 2014
    Shiri Hershkovitz 2015

     

    Commercial Industrial Club Scholarships
    Enas Massalha 2004
    Shirley Hod, Alexandra Chebat, Yevgeny Nezhinets 2005
    Shira Raz, Shirley Hod, Alexandra Chebat, Yevgeny Nezhinets 2006
    Noa Danon, Ilona Toivis, Yasmine Levi-Ellentuck, Aviel Lignell 2007
    Rinat Goldman, Limor Ilan 2008
    Rinat Goldman, Lilia Gretsova 2009
    Yifat Weisskopf, Alla Vasilevitsky, Hila Fahima 2010

     

    Eli Leon Scholarship
    Yair Goren, Lilia Gretsova, 2009
    Efrat Ashkenazi, Alla Vasilevitsky, Hila Fahima 2010
    Efrat Ashkenazi, Alla Vasilevitsky, Na'ama Goldman, Yifat Weisskopf 2011
    Avigail Gurtler, Na'ama Goldman, Hadar Atari, Oded Reich 2012
    Shiri Hershkovitz, Shay Bloch, Hadar Atari, Oded Reich 2013
    Tal Bergman, Eitan Drori, Yair Polishook, Yakov Strizhak 2014
    Tal Bergamn, Goni Knaani, Shahar Lavi, Yair Polishook 2015
    Irene Alhazov, Hanna Bardos, Shahar Lavi, Tali Ketzef 2016

    Irene Alhazov, Tal Ganor, Michal Doron, Nofar Yacobi, Maya Bakstansky, Efrat Vulfsons, Galina Benevich 2017

    Veronika Brook, Efrat Hacohen Bram, Liat Lidor-Reich, Shaked Stroll, Maya Bakstansky, Zlata Khershberg, Yuli Rorman, Pnini Leon Grubner 2018

    Tom Ben Ishay Veronika Brook, Efrat Hacohen Bram, Liat Lidor-Reich, Shaked Stroll, Shira Cohen, Yuli Rorman, Pnini Leon Grubner 2019

    Jump to page content