האופרה הישראלית תל-אביב-יפו האופרה הישראלית תל-אביב-יפו
Upper barSkip Upper bar
עב
SearchSkip Search
SearchSkip Search
events calendar
    staff88

    The Opera Staff

    Jump to page contentSkip Jump to page content

    The Opera Staff

    General Director Zach Granit

    Deputy CEO Orly Shamir, C.P.A

    Artistic Administrator Michael Ajzenstadt

    Artistic Coordinator Shirit-Lee Weiss

    Dramaturg Ido Ricklin

    Head of Music Yael Kareth

    Chorus Conductor assaf Benraf

    Meitar Opera Studio Director David Sebba

    Chorus Administrative Coordinator Maze Porat

    Pianists Daniel Chervinsky | Alexander Ivanov

    Chorus Pianist Asya Lockshin

    Music Librarian Ilia Jossifov

    Education & Opera Studio Administrator Sara Stoianov-Cohen

    Education Coordinator Limor Ilan

    Artistic Administration Secretary Shimrat Ben Nissim

    Human Resources & Administration Director Arik Brand

    Operation & Technical Production Manager Yonatan Kanner

    Operation Manager Assistant Saray Goliat

    Chief Accountant Tanya Katz, C.P.A

    Salary Accountant Lora Sondorsky

    Asst. to Accountant Rina Yohananov

    Secretary to General Director Fruma Laufer

    Marketing & Sales Director Riva Shema-Attias

    Subscriptions Manager Yonit Kornfeld

    Sales Management Margalit Bookritz | Haya Shmaia

    Sales Accounting Lilach Mizrachi

    Customer Service & Telemarketing Supervisor Mor Shitrit

    Customer Service Supervisors Sigalit Franko | Miki Gutman

    Customer Service Omri Barzilay | Irina Kuklin | Yuval Noah Davidovsky | Nitza Stockalsky | Kora Mageli Keisar | Shlomit Mesing

    Advertising Manager Shirley Oushia

    Public Relations Manager Yonat Burmil

    Digital Marketing Coordinator Ray Siman Tov

    Head of IT & Communication Moti Levy

    Friends Association Tzipi Gana | Michal Shoval

    Development Shira Raz

    Head of Production Julia Pevzner

    Administrative Coordinator Itzik Rivkin

    Dance & Music Series Producer Daphna Tsuman Weinberg

    Dance Season Advisor Mate Moray

    Scheduling Coordinator Hadas Szpiro

    Events Manager & Accessibility Manager Sharon Peled Klarfeld

    Special Projects Producer & Actors /  Dancers Coordinator Erez Lotan

    Production Assistant Dafna Falk

    Head of Stage Management Keren Fidel

    Production Stage Manager Daniel Meniker

    Senior Assistant Director Gadi Schechter

    Deputy Stage Manager Sasha Gotlib

    Stage Managers Maya Brenner | Daniela Roginsky

    Props Operators Linoy Peled | Racheli Leon

    Technical Director Gili Bar

    Head of Lighting, Video & Sound Eyal Levi-Sharon

    Secretary of Technical Dept. Igor Lando

    Crew Chiefs Oded koresch | Oded Ganor

    Stage Technicians Roni Badani | Pefemadani Kone | Ilan Swisa | Leonis Doobrovorsky | Oleg Goschenko | Yaron Karbel | Pierre Koren | Tamir Koresch | Ofer Amoyal | Tomer Ravey | Henrique de Sousa | Vladimir Teplitskiy

    Head Flyman Chen Shoval

    Flymen Tzachi Kofman | Yaron Fiedel

    Stage Workshop Vitali Sergeyev

    Set Warehouse & Rigging Manager Giyora Shaked

    Storekeeper-Buyer Amir Adivi

    Chief Lighting Technicians Benzi Manor | Sagi Polishook

    Chief Lighting Board Programmer Sharon Mazor

    Lighting Board Programmers Marco Belloni | Itai Perelman Nasich

    Lighting Technicians Yoav Manzhuryan | Mark Sorsky | Shmuel Atias | Eyal Weiselberg | Alexander Ulitsky

    Head of Sound Natan Ashkenazi

    Sound Technicians Moshe Brantei | Arkady Bogdanovich

    Head of Wardrobe Iris Ratinsky

    Wardrobe Assistants Ira Glozman | Maya Levi

    Dressmakers Yulia Kapitanov | Rima Chazin | Olga Malchin | Michael Tzaban | Dana Linskill | Alla Gorodetzky | Olga Pergman

    Wardrobe Store Manager Uvi Bossi

    Head of Wardrobe Operation Galia Lichtman

    Wardrobe Operators Judy Litani | Yaara Rosenberg | Irina Chudnovsky | Chani Meoded | Noga Kimchi | Raaya kusin | Iris Or Livne | Yehudit Ben Yehuda | Yoni Sabhat | Shira Shechter | Adi Algarbi | Amit Cohen

    Props & Scenery Manager Dafna Shenhav

    Props Manufacturing Supervisor Laurie Cohen

    Props Manufacturing Valeria Glozman | Ziva Korotkin

    Head of Make-Op Dept. & Make-Up Master Anat Berman Yaron

    Asst. to Head of Make-Op Dept. & Make-Up Master Nourit Orion

    Asst. & Senior Make-Up Artist Dana Nina Reuven

    Soloists Make-Up Aviva Tenenbaum | Malka Mitzner

    Chorus & Actors Make-up Elisabeth Ifergan-Guetta | Batya Zucker | Romina Rotschild | Marion Kern

    Head of Wigs Dept. & Wig & Hair Master Larissa Hayat

    Asst. Wig Making & Style & Hairdressers Yelena Delizonas | Yulia Krasnoborodskaia

    Hairdressers Marina Nudel | Marina Churilov | Marina Fortushin | Tamara Grantes | Ela Becker | Irina Zakursky | Olga Kaparov | Natalia Sokolov | Natalia Androshchuk | Olena Grinsthtein

    Front of House Or Shorashi

    Program Sales Rotem Reich

    Maintenance Supervisor Kobi Cohen

    Stage Door David Pinker | Leonis Lagutin | Sami Sedes

    Legal Advisor Adv. Michael Dagan and Adv. Yohai Hurvitz | Pearl Cohen Zedek

    Coopers Internal Controller Yair Frieman, C.P.A

    Safety Supervisor Yakov Hacohen

    House Photographer Yossi Zwecker

    Web Site Daronet

    Advertising Agency FIRMA

    Public Relations Ora Lapidot

    Public Relations for the Russian Sector Sophia Nimelstein

    Publishing & Advertising Moolies Marketing

    Production Coordinator Orly Koren

    Program Design Esther Pila

     

     

    Jump to page content