Artists' Bios

Artists' Bios

A
  

Aaron Adina, soprano

  

Abdrazakov Askar, bass

  

Abramson Eduardo

  

Abreu Javier, tenor

  

Adam Moore David, baritone

  

Afanasieva Evgenia, soprano

  

Agache Alexandru, baritone

  

Agafonov Mikhail, tenor

  

Agami-Hotter Eylon, child soloist

  

Agmon Zohar, mezzo-soprano

  

Agnes Gyarmathy, set designer

  

Agresta Maria, soprano

  

Aizenbubd Omri, child soloist

  

Akimov Yevgeni, tenor

  

Albelo Celso, tenor

  

Alden David, director

  

Alessandro Luciano, tenor

  

Alexandrov Yuri, director

  

Alexeev Anton, baritone

  

Almaguer Carlos, baritone

  

Amsellem Norah, soprano

  

Anavi Halel, child soloist

  

Andjey Beletsky, baritone

  

Andras Farago, baritone

  

Andres Mustonen, conductor

  

Andrin Eugenie, choreographer

  

Anisimova Tatiana, soprano

  

Annamarie Dancs, soprano

  

Anonymous 4

  

Anski Alex, actor

  

Antinori Nazzareno, tenor

  

Apinis Andrius, tenor

  

Aran Tal, dancer

  

Ardelean Nikoletta, soprano

  

Arefiev Vladimir, designer

  

Arena di Verona Orchestra

  

Aridan Joseph, tenor

  

Arnon Tamar, child soloist

  

Aronica Roberto, tenor

  

Aronstein Einat, soprano

  

Arthur Laurents, author

  

Artz Eric, piano

  

Asagaroff Grischa, director

  

Ashkenazi Efrat, soprano

  

Atari Hadar, soprano

  

Audun Iversen, bass-baritone

  

Auvray Jean-Claude, director

  

Ayusheev Chingis, tenor

  

Azagi Mai, child soloist

  

Azrieli Sharon, soprano


B
  

Babajanov Svetlana, soprano

  

Babajanyan Karine, soprano

  

Bach Mechthild, soprano

  

Badikovskaya Galina, soprano

  

Bagdonas Vladas, bass

  

Baggio Hila, soprano

  

Bakula Vytautas, bass

  

Balashov Oleg, tenor

  

Balashov Sergey, tenor

  

Balestrini Jose Francisco, tenor

  

Balzani Domenico, baritone

  

Bar Ojalvo Ron, actor

  

Barbara Bordas, soprano

  

Barcellona Daniela, mezzo-soprano

  

Barnea Merav, soprano

  

Baron Dedi, director

  

Bartek Macias, video designer

  

Bartovanec Jirí, dancer

  

Baruch Rami, actor

  

Bat-Kol Girls Choir - Conducted by Anat Morahg, Young Bat-Kol – Conducted by Dalia Lazar - Shimon

  

Battocletti Jaqques, lighting designer

  

Baykov Vladimir, bass-baritone

  

Bechar Sami, tenor

  

Beck Rolf, conductor

  

Bederdinov Ildar, lighting designer

  

Beilharz Manfred, director

  

Belfiora Elena, mezzo-soprano

  

Ben Yohanan Dafna, conductor

  

Bendarek Krzysztof, tenor

  

Ben-Dor Gisèle, conductor

  

Ben-Josef Karin, conductor

  

Ben-Natan Or, bass

  

Bennett Michael, tenor

  

Berg Timur, actor

  

Bergman Tal, soprano

  

Bermaka Sandra, revival lighting director

  

Berrugi Giorgio, tenor

  

Berti Marco, tenor

  

Bertman Dmitri, director

  

Bertman Ira, soprano

  

Bezduz Bulent, tenor

  

Bezuyen Arnold, tenor

  

Bilibio Rita Aozane, dancer

  

Bilyy Vitaliy, baritone

  

Birkle Christine, costume designer

  

Bisleri Pier Paolo, set designer

  

Bizic David, baritone

  

Bjorenson Maria, set & costume designer

  

Bloch Shay, mezzo-soprano

  

Bode Georg Martin, actor

  

Bogdanov Alexander, tenor

  

Boldyreva Anastasia, mezzo-soprano

  

Boncser Gergely , tenor

  

Bonder Shai, video projection designer

  

Bonfadelli Stefania, soprano

  

Bordolini Enrique, set designer

  

Bori Kallay, soprano

  

Borras Jean-François, tenor

  

Borshevky Ronen, chorus conductor

  

Boyd Madeleine, set & costume designer

  

Branchini Susanna, soprano

  

Brancoveanu Eugene, baritone

  

Braun Vladimir, bass-baritone

  

Bravo Eduardo, lighting designer

  

Brenciu Marius, tenor

  

Briger Noah, baritone

  

Brioli Laura, mezzo-soprano

  

Bronikowski Marcin, baritone

  

Bronikowski Marcin, baritone

  

Bros Jose, tenor

  

Brown Paul, set designer

  

Browner Alison, alto

  

Bueno Avi-Yona (Bambi), lighting designer

  

Bukovec Anja, violin

  

Bukovska Elita, choreographer

  

Burchuladze Paata, bass

  

Burcu Uyar, soprano

  

Buribayev Alan, conductor

  

Buzzi Giovanna, costume designer


C
  

Cadle Giles, set designer

  

Calderon Rani, conductor

  

Callegari Daniele, conductor

  

Callinan Louise, mezzo-soprano

  

Camastra Marco, bass

  

Caner Akin, tenor

  

Cape Town Opera

  

Capeyron Jean Pierre, costume designer

  

Cararo Tiziana, mezzo-soprano

  

Carella Giuliano, conductor

  

Carlos Vilán, choreographer

  

Carmoush Efrat, soprano

  

Carolli Silvano, baritone

  

Carosi Micaela, soprano

  

Casanova Francisco, tenor

  

Cassi Mario, baritone

  

Castaingt Laurent, lighting designer

  

Castignani Enric Martinez, baritone

  

Castle Sara, mezzo-soprano

  

Cecconi David, baritone

  

Celina Ricci, soprano

  

Chama Eduardo, bass-baritone

  

Chanev Kamen, tenor

  

Chaslin Frederik, conductor

  

Chasson Tamir, conductor

  

Chatelet Jacques, lighting designer

  

Chay Naama, child soloist

  

Chazen Shira, child soloist

  

Chebat Alexandra, mezzo-soprano

  

Chelly Vincio, lighting designer

  

Chelton Nick, lighting designer

  

Chevalier Eric, set designer

  

Chihuly Dale, set designer

  

Chikviladze Ramaz, bass

  

Chisyakova Irina, mezzo-soprano

  

Chodowicz Wioletta, soprano

  

Christensen Maren, set & costume designer

  

Christoph Prégardien, baritone

  

Cigni Carlo, bass

  

Claycomb Laura, soprano

  

Clemente Mariame, director

  

Cohen Daniel, conductor

  

Cohen Yotam, tenor

  

Collins Jason, tenor

  

Colombara Carlo, bass

  

Colusi Maria Marta, dancer

  

Cooke Sasha, mezzo-soprano

  

Cornet Martijn, baritone

  

Cornetti Marianne, mezzo-soprano

  

Coronella Andrea, tenor

  

Corujo Francisco, tenor

  

Cotani Maya, child soloist

  

Cremonesi Attilio, musical production

  

Crider Michéle, soprano

  

Crocetto Leah, soprano

  

Crouse Christine, director

  

Czarny Anat, mezzo-soprano


D
  

Damiani Davide, baritone

  

Daniel Boaz, baritone

  

Daniela Sindram, mezzo soprano

  

Danilova Mariya, costume designer

  

Danon Noa, soprano

  

Dar Ruth, designer

  

Dario Solari, baritone

  

Dashnyam Baysa, soprano

  

Dauskurdis Egidijus, bass

  

Davies Sebastian, boy soprano

  

De Ana Hugo, director & designer

  

De Beck Spitzer Samuel, baritone

  

De Frutos Javier, choreographer

  

De Lajartre Nicola, set designer

  

De Pappo Stefano, bass-baritone

  

Degor Sophie Marin, soprano

  

del Monaco Giancarlo, director

  

Del Monte Duccio, bass-baritone

  

Demurishavilly Tea, mezzo-soprano

  

Demuro Francesco, tenor

  

Dezsy-Szabo Gabor, baritone

  

di Castri Barbara, mezzo-soprano

  

di Martino Luciano, conductor

  

di Pralafera Stefano Mazzonis, director

  

Di Stefano Donato, bass

  

Dmitri Tcherniakov, director and set designer

  

Dolgov Alexey, tenor

  

Dolgov Alexey, tenor

  

Donato Chiara, costume designer

  

Dooner Daniel, director

  

D'or Yaniv, counter tenor

  

Dowjat Zosia, associate director

  

Drori Eitan, tenor

  

Drori Eitan, tenor

  

Duflot Katia, costume designer

  

Dugardyn Benouit, set design

  

Dukach Inna, soprano

  

Dunberry Luc, dancer

  

Dushy Yael, child soloist

  

Dusseljee Kor-Jan, tenor

  

Dvorin Sharon, soprano


E
  

Easterlin John, tenor

  

Eckardt-Schrem Elke, costume designer

  

Edellman Paul Armin, baritone

  

Edelman Ludmila, mezzo-soprano

  

Efano Vitaly, bass

  

Efanova Marina, soprano

  

Egorov Veniamin, tenor

  

Ehrlich Dani, director

  

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko, soprano

  

Elliott Alasdair, tenor

  

Emerson String Quartet

  

Engelkes Charlotte, dancer

  

Englard-Saar Agam, soprano

  

Ensamble Folklorico Latinoamericano

  

Esnaola Juan Kruz Diaz de Garario, dancer

  

Espert Nuria, director

  

Espiritu Arthur, tenor

  

Ettinger Dan, conductor

  

Evelin Liiv Monika, mezzo-soprano

  

Evgeny Samoilov, conductor


F
  

Fabio Sartori, tenor

  

Fabiola Herrera Nancy, mezzo-soprano

  

Fahima Hila, soprano

  

Falkovski Alexandra, soprano

  

Farnocchia Serena, soprano

  

Faveyts Tijl, bass

  

Favre Emmanuelle, set designer

  

Filibeck Marco, lighting designer

  

Filshtinsky Gleb, lighting designer

  

Fisch Asher, conductor

  

Fisch Moshe, bass

  

Florian Aurelia, soprano

  

Focile Nuccia, soprano

  

Forte Cinzia, soprano

  

Fourny Paul-Emile, director

  

Freaman Adi, child soloist

  

Freibergs Andris, set designer

  

Frenkel Rachel, mezzo-soprano

  

Fresco Dance Group

  

Friedman Amit, bass

  

Friedman Bambi, set designer

  

Friedrich Gotz, director

  

Frigerio Ezio, set designer

  

Frimerman Ala, mezzo-soprano

  

Frontali Roberto, baritone

  

Fuchs Yelena, soprano


G
  

Galan Julio, set & costume designer

  

Gandini Marco, director

  

Gareyev Marat, tenor

  

Gat Emanuel, choreographer

  

Gavanelli Paolo, baritone

  

Gaysinsky Michael, baritone

  

Gazale Alberto, baritone

  

Gearhart Julianne, soprano

  

Gemabella Anna Rita, mezzo-soprano

  

George Michael, bass-baritone

  

George Petean, baritone

  

Georgy Vasiliev, tenor

  

Geprgiyan Oganes, tenor

  

Gerberon Magali, costume designer

  

Gergely Boncser

  

Gerstein Kirill, piano

  

Gheorghiu Angela, soprano

  

Giacomini Giuseppe, tenor

  

Gil Jean- Charles, choreographer

  

Gilmanov Valery, bass

  

Gimpel Derek, director

  

Giordano Massimo, tenor

  

Gipali Giuseppe, tenor

  

Girolami Renato, baritone

  

Giulliaci Pierro, tenor

  

Glazer Itai, actor

  

Gobal Wolfgang, lighting designer

  

Goecke Marco, choreographer

  

Goldman Na'ama, mezzo-soprano

  

Goldman Sivan, soprano

  

Goldmann Rinat, soprano

  

Gonen Barak, fight instructor

  

Gorali Noa, child soloist

  

Gorelik Wolf, conductor

  

Goren Yair, baritrone

  

Gori Eleonora, choreographer

  

Gortler Daniel, piano

  

Grabarczyk Pawel, costume designer

  

Gradinaru Mirela, soprano

  

Gradus Oren, bass

  

Grand Olivier, baritone

  

Granik Keren, lighting designer

  

Grant Bryan, sound designer

  

Grassi Italo, set designer

  

Grassi Luca, baritone

  

Gretsova Lilia, soprano

  

Grigorian Stella, mezzo-soprano

  

Grigoriev Anatoly, baritone

  

Grinboim Nimrod, tenor

  

Grinda Jean Louis, director

  

Grodnikaite Liora, mezzo-soprano

  

Guadanini Mirko, tenor

  

Guagliardo Ugo, bass

  

Guelfi Carlo, baritone

  

Gunthorpe Jonathan, baritone

  

Gurtler Avigail, soprano

  

Gutierrez Eglize, soprano

  

Gyorgy Gesler, choreographer


H
  

Haas Moshe, tenor

  

Haberfeld Susannah, mezzo-soprano

  

Hachamoff Revital, piano

  

Hafler Ron, child soloist

  

Hagen Quartet

  

Handel Micha, director

  

Hans Schavernoch, set designer

  

Hansen Julia, set & costume designer

  

Harari Alon, counter tenor

  

Haskins Matthew, lighting designer

  

Hastie Paul, lighting designer

  

Haveman Barbara, soprano

  

He Hui, soprano

  

Heinz Marc, lighting designer

  

Helnwien Gottfried, set & costume desginer

  

Hershkovitz Shiri, soprano

  

Hershkowitz Sara, soprano

  

Hesse Von Den Steinen Ursula, mezzo-soprano

  

Hochman Karin, mezzo-soprano

  

Hod Shirly, soprano

  

Hoffman Constance, costume designer

  

Hoffman Niv, director

  

Hoffmann Jϋrgen, lighting designer

  

Hoheisel Tobias, set & costume designer

  

Holzapfel Bernd, set & costume designer

  

Hong Francesco (Hong Sung-Hoon), tenor

  

Hopps Stuart, choreographer

  

Horne Albert, conductor

  

Horst Philip, bass-baritone

  

Houtzel Stephanie, mezzo-soprano

  

Hu Ching-Yun, piano

  

Hu Joseph, tenor


I
  

Ibelhaupraite Dalia, director

  

Ilan Limor, mezzo-soprano

  

Ilan Volkov, conductor

  

Immler Christian, baritone

  

Inbal Daniel, conductor

  

Inbar Nadav, tenor

  

Ines Glathar Isabel, designer

  

Irina Vtornikova, lighting designer

  

Israel Robert, set designer

  

Iticovici Hadar, soprano

  

Ivanov Emil, tenor

  

Iversen Audun, baritone


J
  

Jablonski Krzysztof, piano

  

Jacopo Godani, choreographer

  

Jaftha Arline, soprano

  

Jarek Korniluk, hair stylist

  

Jeffery Darren, bass

  

Jerome Robbins, Idea, conception, direction and choreography

  

Jerusalem Oratorio

  

Ji-Min Park, tenor

  

Joel Nickolauss, director

  

Joel-Hornak Emmanuel, conductor

  

Jones Doug, tenor

  

Jones Ian, lighting designer

  

Jose de Leon Juan, tenor

  

Judd James, conductor

  

Jurowski Dmitri, conductor


K
  

Kabelski Maria, soprano

  

Kamle Sandile, tenor

  

Kanonikoff Alexei, baritone

  

Karaman Immo, director

  

Karl-Heinz Steffens, conductor

  

Karnolsky Nicolai, bass

  

Karpis Rafailas, tenor

  

Kasir Maya, soprano

  

Kaspszyk Jacek, conductor

  

Kasrashvili Makvala, soprano

  

Katja Lytting, mezzo-soprano

  

Kazakov Mikhail, bass

  

Kedem Elisabeth, actress

  

Kele Brigitta, soprano

  

Kelo Anna, revival director

  

Kemenes Fanni, costume designer

  

Kepten Moshe, director

  

Kisselev Alexander, bass

  

Kissin Yuri, bass

  

Klaus Knubben, conductor

  

Klevan Anastasia, soprano

  

Knaani Goni, soprano

  

Kol Bracha, mezzo-soprano

  

Kolelishvili Mikhail, bass

  

Komlosi Ildiko, mezzo-soprano

  

Konchalovsky Andrei, director

  

Kondratkov Dimitry, baritone

  

Kopel Liran, tenor

  

Koptzik Maya, dancer

  

Korsantia Alexander, piano

  

Kos Lana, soprano

  

Kozak Jean, baritone

  

Kramenko Michael, set designer

  

Krasik Anatoli, bass-baritone

  

Kravetz Alexandre, tenor

  

Kraynikova Anna, soprano

  

Krichelli Simon, tenor

  

Krzysztof Baliński, actor, dancer & mime

  

Kučerová Adriana, soprano

  

Kudashev Vladimir, bass

  

Kudish Marc, actor

  

Kudlicka Boris, set designer

  

Kudryavtsev Felix, bass

  

Kupfer Harry, director

  

Kuzmenko Vladimir, tenor


L
  

Langer Rami, conductor

  

Lappalainen Eilana, soprano

  

Latham-Koenig Jan, conductor

  

Laufenberg Uwe Eric, director

  

Lazaridis Stefanos, set designer

  

Lecca Marie-Jeanne, costume designer

  

Lee Jin-Seok, bass

  

Lee Weiss Shirit, director

  

Lehnhoff Nikolaus, director

  

Leiacker Johannes, set designer

  

Lekhina Ekaterina, soprano

  

Leonard Bernstein, composer

  

Levi Eyal, lighting designer

  

Levi-Ellentuck Yasmine, soprano

  

Levin Hanoch, playwright

  

Levita Yael, soprano

  

Lev-Tov Rosel Ori, child soprano

  

Lewin Nathan, boy soprano

  

Lewis Kristine, soprano

  

Lignell Ville, bass

  

Limburger Domsingknaben

  

Lisiyanski Alkexander, set designer

  

Litton Andrew, conductor

  

Livshitz Felix, tenor

  

Llaneza Luis Alberto, baritone

  

Lodewyk Aubrey, baritone

  

Lombardo Luca , tenor

  

Lopera Juan Jose, tenor

  

Lorenz Eberhard Francesco, tenor

  

Lovcthov Dimitry, baritone

  

Lowenheim Gabriel, baritone

  

Lugassy Daniella, soprano

  

Luigi Perego, set and costume designer

  

Lutsiuk Viktor, tenor

  

Lutsiv-Ternovskaya Olga, soprano

  

Lykov Stanislav, chorus master


M
  

Maestri Ambrogio, baritone

  

Magri Ivan ,tenor

  

Makarov Denis, bass

  

Makhebesela Thabo, baritone

  

Maklary Laszlo, conductor

  

Malagnini Mario, tenor

  

Malavasi Anna, mezzo-soprano

  

Malinsky Galina, mezzo-soprano

  

Manistina Elena, mezzo-soprano

  

Mannheim Guy, tenor

  

Manor Niv, set designer

  

Manov Johannes, baritone

  

Mantegna Fabrice, tenor

  

Marat Gali, tenor

  

Marbach Dana, soprano

  

Margarita Mamsirova, mezzo soprano

  

Mari Franco, lighting designer

  

Marik Peter, baritone

  

Marker Thomas, lighting designer

  

Marri Franco, lighting designer

  

Martinez Iride, soprano

  

Martirossian Ayk, baritone

  

Massalha Enas, soprano

  

Massimiliano Pisapia, tenor

  

Massis Annick, soprano

  

Mastromarino Alberto, baritone

  

Matanovic Anya, soprano

  

Mataradze Ilona, soprano

  

Mate Kerenyi Miklos, baritone

  

Matorin Vladimir, bass

  

Matos Elisabete, soprano

  

Mauer Gary

  

Mcmahon Quintero Ann, mezzo-soprano

  

Mcnamara Michael, lighting designer

  

McPherson Robert, tenor

  

Medini Hilel, boy soprano

  

Medynska Joanna, costume designer

  

Meghnagi Claire, soprano

  

Mei Eva, soprano

  

Mellor Julie, mezzo-soprano

  

Melnikov Alexander, piano

  

Menashe Shalev, boy soprano

  

Mendik Moni, costume designer

  

Mene Tina, soprano

  

Meyer-Oertel Friedrich, director

  

Michael Weinius, tenor

  

Michaeli Daniela, choreographer

  

Michał Ciećka, dancer & mime

  

Mierzwa Tomasz, lighting designer

  

Miklos Gabor Kerenyi KERO®, director

  

Millo Mima, soprano

  

Mitchell Michael, set & costume designer

  

Mngoma Sibongile, soprano

  

Mogosan Cristian, tenor

  

Moiseykin Victor, tenor

  

Möller Imme, costume designer

  

Mologny Corrina, soprano

  

Monica Minarelli, mezzo-soprano

  

Monika Fischl, soprano

  

Monogarova Tatiana, soprano

  

Montalvo Marisol, soprano

  

Montanari Omar, baritone

  

Moore David Adam, baritone

  

Morag Uri, lighting designer

  

Moran Youth Choir

  

Moroz Vladimir, baritone

  

Mosely George, baritone

  

Mosuc Elena, soprano

  

Mottadelli Marcello, conductor

  

Moulds Christopher, conductor

  

Moyses Agnes, choreographer

  

Mualem Michal, dancer

  

Mulhern Sinead, soprano

  

Muraro Maaurizio, bass-baritone

  

Murray John Hurton, tenor

  

Murzaev Sergey, baritone

  

Musial Magdalena, costume designer

  

Mustonen Olli, piano


N
  

Nadelmann Neomi, soprano

  

Nagano Kent, conductor

  

Nagore Antonio, tenor

  

Naldi Daniele, lighting designer

  

Naletova Lyudmila, director

  

Naumenko Alexander, bass

  

Ndaba Sibonakaliso, choreographer

  

Nebot Ana, soprano

  

Nechaeva Anna, soprano

  

Neill Stuart, tenor

  

Nerabeyeva Marina, soprano

  

Nerkowski Tomasz, dancer & mime

  

Nezhynets Yevgeni, baritone

  

Niepel Ulrich, lighting designer

  

Nikanorov Mikahil, bass

  

Nikitin Maria, piano

  

Nioradze Mzia, mezzo-soprano

  

Nitzan Omri, director

  

Nitzan Yogev, mezzo soprano

  

Nkosi Given, tenor

  

Norman Jessye, singer

  

Norvaisas Liudas, bass


O
  

Oakes Harry, boy soprano

  

Ojanguen Pepa, costume revival

  

Oksana Dyka, soprano

  

Okunev Vyacheslav, set and costumes designer

  

Ombuena Vicente, tenor

  

Omura Hiromi, soprano

  

Oren Daniel, orchestra conductor

  

Orgal Yehiel, lighting designer

  

Orlandi William, set designer

  

Orlov Dmitry, bass

  

Osipov Bat-Ami, soprano

  

Ostroukhov Maksim, tenor

  

Ottavio Faria Luiz, bass

  

Ouval Israel, translator

  

Oxley James, tenor


P
  

Pakhar Maria, soprano

  

Pakledinaz Martin, costume designer

  

Palewicz Bogumil, lighting designer

  

Palombi Antonello, tenor

  

Pantak Grzegorz, choreographer

  

Pascu Ionut, baritone

  

Pasternaka Kristine, costume designer

  

Patshornik Shira, soprano

  

Pavlov Ilya, baritone

  

Pehlivanian George, conductor

  

Peintre Lionel, baritone

  

Pelizzari Rubens, tenor

  

Pelkowski Gerlinde, revival director

  

Pentaedre Ensemble

  

Pentcheva Mariana, mezzo-soprano

  

Petersen Ann, soprano

  

Petersen Dennis, tenor

  

Petric Joseph, accordionist

  

Petrov Vladimir, baritone

  

Petrova Lyubov, soprano

  

Pevzner Julia, director

  

Philosoph Dika, soprano

  

Piazzola Simone, baritone

  

Pilz Gottfried, designer

  

Pinto Inbal, director, designer & choreographer

  

Piper Brown Kearstin, soprano

  

Piper Scott, tenor

  

Pischel Dagmar, director

  

Piskorek Kornelia, costume designer

  

Pita Arthur, choreographer

  

Pitrenas Modeastas, conductor

  

Plakhina Yulia, mezzo-soprano

  

Polegato Brett, baritone

  

Polikanin Evgeny, baritone

  

Polishook Yair, baritone

  

Pollak Avshalom, director, designer & choreographer

  

Pollini Gianni, lighting designer

  

Polpudin Oleg, tenor

  

Ponkin Vladimir, conductor

  

Pop Stefan, tenor

  

Poplavskaya Marina, soprano

  

Popovskaya Elena, soprano

  

Porta Gustavo, tenor

  

Poudziunas Virgis, dancer

  

Pountney David, director

  

Pratt Jessica, soprano

  

Prégardien Christoph, tenor

  

Prochnick Edna, mezzo-soprano

  

Pyant Paul, lighting designer


Q
  

Quiza Borja, baritone


R
  

Rabinovich Roman, piano

  

Rachvelishvili Anita, mezzo-soprano

  

Rackauskaite Ligita, mezzo-soprano

  

Ranzani Stefano, conductor

  

Raspagliosi Annalissa, soprano

  

Raulinavicius Aurimas, tenor

  

Raviv Revital, soprano

  

Raz Shira, mezzo-soprano

  

Rees Andrew, tenor

  

Refaeli Nitzan, set adaptation

  

Reich Oded, baritone

  

Reinhardt Norman, tenor

  

Reinina Dilya, piano

  

Reiss Chen, soprano

  

Reuther Attilio, lighting designer

  

Reznichenko Olga, costume designer

  

Ribaud Marc, choreographer

  

Ribis Gabriele, baritone

  

Riccarda Wesseling Maria, mezzo-soprano

  

Rivero Gaston, tenor

  

Rizzo Pietro, conductor

  

Robertson Victor Ryan, tenor

  

Rocha Edgardo, tenor

  

Roche Stephan, director

  

Rochlitz Joseph, director

  

Roman Muravitsky, tenor

  

Romanko Olga, soprano

  

Romanova Nina, mezzo soprano

  

Ross Felice, lighting designer

  

Rossouw Kobus, lighting designer

  

Roubaud Charles, director

  

Rouland Sebastian, conductor

  

Rovny Christian, dancer

  

Rubezius Audrius, tenor

  

Rubtsova Irina, soprano

  

Rucinski Artur, baritone

  

Rucker Mark, baritone

  

Ruiz Fernand, costume designer

  

Ruiz Jesus, costume designer

  

Ruskela Kimmo, revival lighting designer

  

Rwanqa Ntobeko, baritone

  

Rydl Kurt, bass


S
  

Sabounghi Rudy, set designer

  

Sadeh Gabi, tenor

  

Safronova Viktoria, soprano

  

Sagi Emilio, director

  

Sala Carlo, set designer

  

Salomon Doron, conductor

  

Salsi Luca, baritone

  

Salzman Nona, soprano

  

Sanchi Edoardo, set designer

  

Sandler Svetlana, mezzo-soprano

  

Sandor Gyorgy-Rozsa, baritone

  

Saulskaya-Shulyatieva Alexandra, mezzo-soprano

  

Savickaite Fausta, mezzo-soprano

  

Say Fazıl, piano

  

Sayag Yael, soprano

  

Sayers Denni, choreographer

  

Scandiuzzi Roberto, bass

  

Schaechter Dalia, mezzo-soprano

  

Schäfer Markus, tenor

  

Schechter Gadi, revival director

  

Scheidegger Andreas, tenor

  

Schenck Thomas, set designer

  

Schibelli Carlo, tenor

  

Schifano Mario, painter

  

Schiff Buki, costume designer

  

Schmeisser Eithan, pianist & conductor

  

Schnell Yael, dancer

  

Schwaninger Wolfgang, tenor

  

Scoglio Luigi, set designer

  

Scott Michael, set & costume designer

  

Scotto di Luzio Alessandro, tenor

  

Sebba David, conductor

  

Secco Stefano, tenor

  

Sedov Denis, bass

  

Segal Uri, conductor

  

Segev Oshri, tenor

  

Semilian Sorin, bass-baritone

  

Semilian Sorin, bass-baritone

  

Semishkur Sergey, tenor

  

Seng-Hyoun Ko, baritone

  

Senn Christian, baritone

  

Serebrennikov Kirill, director & costume designer

  

Serville Roberto, baritone

  

Seyffert Gregor, choreographer

  

Shafajinskaia Anna, soprano

  

Shafajinskaia Anna, soprano

  

Shafir Shira, soprano

  

Shaham Rinat, mezzo-soprano

  

Shaimer Mark, tenor

  

Shalev Naomi, alto

  

Shamir Michal, soprano

  

Shechori Matan, boy soprano

  

Shevtsova Victoria, soprano

  

Shezaf Neta, choreographer

  

Shi Xuan, dancer

  

Shicoff Neil, tenor

  

Shifrin Karin, mezzo-soprano

  

Shilova Svetlana, mezzo soprano

  

Shohat Gil, composer

  

Shpack Hadar, child soloist

  

Shulakov Roman, tenor

  

Sibeko Philisa, soprano

  

Sierra Nadine, soprano

  

Sigalova Alla, choreographer

  

Silja Anja, mezzo-soprano

  

Silvasti Jorma, tenor

  

Silverman Adam, lighting designer

  

Simonov Nikolai, set designer

  

Sinaisky Vassily, conductor

  

Sitzer Nitzan, actor

  

Sixaba Xolela, baritone

  

Skelton Stuart, tenor

  

Skibinsky Anna, soprano

  

Skorka Daniela, soprano

  

Smelkov Pavel, conductor

  

Smit J. Knighten, revival director

  

Smith Hugh, tenor

  

Smoriginas Kostas, bass-baritone

  

Sperber Stanley, conductor

  

Spiazzi Alberto, costume revival

  

Squarciapino Franca, costume designer

  

Staier Andreas, harpsichord

  

Stanislavsky Opera

  

Statkevicius Juozas, costume designer

  

Steckler Yishai, conductor

  

Stefano Antonucci, baritone

  

Steffanneli Massimilliano, conductor

  

Steinberg Paul, set designer

  

Stepanovitch Dimitri, baritone

  

Stephen Sondheim, composer

  

Stern David, conductor

  

Stoklossa Eric, tenor

  

Stonyte Sigute, soprano

  

Striuli Carlo, bass

  

Stroppa Annalisa, mezzo soprano

  

Strummer Peter, bass-baritone

  

Stucki Brian, tenor

  

Sulimsky Vladislav, baritone

  

Sullivan Gent Joan, lighting designer

  

Summers Jonathan, baritone

  

Surian Giorgio, bass

  

Sussholz Yarden, soprano

  

Suzuki Takako, dancer

  

Svistov Vladimir, baritone

  

Szabo David, baritone

  

Szilvi Szendy, soprano

  

Szlufik-Pantak Elzbieta, choreographer


T
  

Tabachuk Tatyana, mezzo-soprano

  

Tal Idan, boy soprano

  

Talbach Katharina, director

  

Talevi Alessandro, director

  

Talmi Yoav, conductor

  

Talmon Noam, bass-baritone

  

Tamas Foldes, baritone

  

Tarasov Sergey, bass

  

Terentieva Olga, soprano

  

Teslawska Magdalena, costume designer

  

Tetuev Larissa, soprano

  

The Ankor Choir

  

The Choir of the Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

  

The Israel Chamber Orchestra

  

The Israel Symphony Orchestra Rishon LeZion

  

The Israeli Opera Chorus

  

The Jerusalem Academy Chamber Choir

  

The Moran Singers Ensemble

  

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

  

The State Choir of Latvia

  

The Tel Aviv Philharmonic Choir

  

The Young “Efroni” Choir

  

The Young Efroni Choir

  

Theodossiou Dimitra, soprano

  

Tichy Georg, baritone

  

Tidhar Gidon, tenor

  

Tiezzi Federico, director

  

Tilley Kaat, costume designer

  

Tini Miranda, mezzo-soprano

  

Titel Alexander, director

  

Tivoli Yoaan, lighting designer

  

Todorovich Zoran, tenor

  

Toelstede Hans, lighting designer

  

Toivis Ilona, mezzo-soprano

  

Topor Nicolas, video designer

  

Torres Manuel Alfonso Perez, dancer

  

Tovey Julian, baritone

  

Trelinski Mariusz, director

  

Trevigne Talise, soprano

  

Trifonov Andrei, bass-baritone

  

Tsarfaty Dana, costume designer

  

Tufano Eufemia, mezzo-soprano

  

Turi Mati, tenor

  

Tyler-Hall Elaine, director

  

Tzemah Erez, dancer


U
  

Udalova Irina, soprano

  

Ugolin Aurore, mezzo-soprano

  

Uhlenhopp John, tenor

  

Ulacia Javier, revival director

  

Ulyanov Dmitry, bass

  

Ulybin Roman, bass

  

Urbietis Ramunas, baritone

  

Ushakova Natalia, soprano


V
  

Vadasz Zsolt, tenor

  

Valayre Sylvie, soprano

  

Valls Juan Carlos, tenor

  

Vaschenko Irina, soprano

  

Vasilevitsky Alla, soprano

  

Vasily Ladyuk, baritone

  

Vassileva Svetla, soprano

  

Vassily Gerello, baritone

  

Vaughn Tichina, mezzo-soprano

  

Vekua Mikhail, tenor

  

Venditti Tara, mezzo-soprano

  

Vicens Alex, tenor

  

Vick Graham, director

  

Vilnius Municipal Choir Jauna Muzika

  

Virovalnsky Anna, soprano

  

Vittorio Vitelli, baritone

  

Vivian Tierney, soprano

  

Viviani Gabriele, baritone

  

Vladimirskaya Natalyia, mezzo-soprano

  

Vollack Beate, dancer

  

Von Duisburg Johannes, bass-baritone

  

Von Solms Dewald, tenor

  

Voynarovsky Vyacheslav, tenor

  

Vratogna Marco, baritone

  

Vsevolod Grivnov, tenor


W
  

Wagner Josef, bass-baritone

  

Wagner Shlomi, baritone

  

Waltz Sasha, director & choreographer

  

Webb Jonathan, conductor

  

Weisskopf Yifat, mezzo-soprano

  

Wellber Omer Meir, conductor

  

Wentsch Birgit, costume designer

  

Wesolowski Emil, choreographer

  

Willcox Reuben, baritone

  

Williams Dominic, boy soprano

  

Willmington Sue, costume designer

  

Wilson Keri-Lynn, conductor

  

Woodrow Alan, tenor

  

Worby Rachael, conductor

  

Wunder Pawel, tenor

  

Wygoda Tomasz, choreographer


X
  

Xyni Marussa, soprano


Y
  

Yakov Strizhak, baritone

  

Yerufiev Boris, tenor

  

York Deborah, soprano

  

York Rachel, performer

  

Yosef Shir, child soloist


Ž
  

Žagars Andrejs, director


Z
  

Zalasinski Mikolaj, baritone

  

Zamir Edit, soprano

  

Zanella Renato, choreographer

  

Zapater Miguel Angel, bass-baritone

  

Zaytseva Valeriya, soprano

  

Zedda Alberto, conductor

  

Zeffirelli Franco, director & designer

  

Zeffiri Mario, tenor

  

Zilberstein Yuval, sound designer

  

Zimbler Ayala, mezzo-soprano

  

Zimkus Mindaugas, tenor

  

Znaniecki Michal, director

  

Zohar Tamar, mezzo-soprano

  

Zolotov Marina, mezzo-soprano

  

Zorn Yuval, conductor

  

Zoubek Wolfgang, lighting designer

  

Zuckerman John, tenor

  

Zuev Dmitry, baritone

  

Zukerman ChamberPlayers

  

Zur Amir, child soloist

  

Zur Noam, conductor

  

Zurabishvili Zurab, tenor