The Israeli Opera
Calendar From date To Date Show Shows
Date Day Time Show Category Price
 
26/04/2015 Sunday 20:00 Nabucco Opera
 
27/04/2015 Monday 17:00 A Moustache, a Beard and the Can-Can
 
28/04/2015 Tuesday 17:00 A Moustache, a Beard and the Can-Can
18:30 A Moustache, a Beard and the Can-Can
 
29/04/2015 Wednesday 17:00 A Moustache, a Beard and the Can-Can
20:00 Akram Khan Company - iTMOi
 
30/04/2015 Thursday 17:00 A Moustache, a Beard and the Can-Can
18:30 A Moustache, a Beard and the Can-Can
20:00 Akram Khan Company - iTMOi
 
01/05/2015 Frieday 13:00 Akram Khan Company - iTMOi
 
02/05/2015 Saturday 21:00 Akram Khan Company - iTMOi
 
05/05/2015 Tuesday 17:00 Cinderella Children Opera Hour 35
 
08/05/2015 Frieday 13:00 The Tsar's Bride Opera
 
09/05/2015 Saturday 11:00 Russian Soul Saturday Mornings Opera Highlights
21:00 The Tsar's Bride Opera
 
11/05/2015 Monday 20:00 The Tsar's Bride Opera
 
12/05/2015 Tuesday 17:00 Hänsel and Gretel Children Opera Hour 35
20:00 The Tsar's Bride Opera
 
13/05/2015 Wednesday 20:00 The Tsar's Bride Opera
 
14/05/2015 Thursday 20:00 The Tsar's Bride Opera
 
15/05/2015 Frieday 13:00 The Tsar's Bride Opera
 
16/05/2015 Saturday 21:00 The Tsar's Bride Opera
22:00 The Israeli Opera at Zappa | French Magic
 
18/05/2015 Monday 20:00 The Tsar's Bride Opera
 
19/05/2015 Tuesday 17:00 The Magic Flute Children Opera Hour 35 Nis
20:00 The Tsar's Bride Opera
 
25/05/2015 Monday 20:00 La Folia
 
26/05/2015 Tuesday 17:00 Mozart's Surprise Box
 
27/05/2015 Wednesday 20:00 Momix - Alchemia Dance 100
 
28/05/2015 Thursday 20:00 Momix - Alchemia Dance 100
 
29/05/2015 Frieday 13:00 Momix - Alchemia Dance 100
 
04/06/2015 Thursday 21:30 Tosca at Masada Opera
 
05/06/2015 Frieday 22:00 Carmina Burana at Masada
 
06/06/2015 Saturday 21:30 Tosca at Masada Opera
 
09/06/2015 Tuesday 17:00 The Magic Flute Children Opera Hour 35 Nis
 
10/06/2015 Wednesday 20:00 Dance Theatre of Harlem
 
11/06/2015 Thursday 20:00 Dance Theatre of Harlem
21:30 Tosca at Masada Opera
 
12/06/2015 Frieday 13:00 Dance Theatre of Harlem
22:00 Carmina Burana at Masada
 
13/06/2015 Saturday 21:30 Tosca at Masada Opera
 
16/06/2015 Tuesday 17:00 Mozart's Surprise Box
21:30 La Traviata at the foot of Masada
 
17/06/2015 Wednesday 21:30 La Traviata at the foot of Masada
 
21/06/2015 Sunday 20:00 The Ninth The Symphonic Series
 
22/06/2015 Monday 18:00 Between Laughter and Tears
 
23/06/2015 Tuesday 17:00 Between Laughter and Tears
18:30 Between Laughter and Tears
 
24/06/2015 Wednesday 17:00 Between Laughter and Tears
20:30 L'elisir d'amore - Sultan's Pool, Jerusalem
 
25/06/2015 Thursday 17:00 Between Laughter and Tears
18:30 Between Laughter and Tears
20:30 L'elisir d'amore - Sultan's Pool, Jerusalem
 
30/06/2015 Tuesday 17:00 Cinderella Children Opera Hour 35
22:00 The Israeli Opera at Zappa | From The Phantom of the Opera to Les Miserables The Israeli Opera at Zappa
 
03/07/2015 Frieday 13:00 Agnon to Levin Opera
 
04/07/2015 Saturday 11:00 Summer Delights – The Greatest Hits Saturday Mornings Opera Highlights
21:00 Agnon to Levin Opera
 
06/07/2015 Monday 20:00 Agnon to Levin Opera
 
07/07/2015 Tuesday 20:00 Agnon to Levin Opera
 
09/07/2015 Thursday 20:00 Agnon to Levin Opera
 
10/07/2015 Frieday 13:00 Agnon to Levin Opera
 
15/07/2015 Wednesday 20:00 Britten: War Requiem
 
16/07/2015 Thursday 20:00 Heavenly Pleasure The Symphonic Series
 
23/07/2015 Thursday 20:00 Boris Eifman Ballet - Tender Is the Night (Up & Down) and Rodin 369, 339, 294, 236, 189
 
24/07/2015 Frieday 13:00 Boris Eifman Ballet - Tender Is the Night (Up & Down) and Rodin 369, 339, 294, 236, 189
 
25/07/2015 Saturday 17:00 Boris Eifman Ballet - Tender Is the Night (Up & Down) and Rodin 369, 339, 294, 236, 189
 
26/07/2015 Sunday 20:00 Boris Eifman Ballet - Tender Is the Night (Up & Down) and Rodin 369, 339, 294, 236, 189
 
27/07/2015 Monday 20:00 Boris Eifman Ballet - Tender Is the Night (Up & Down) and Rodin 369, 339, 294, 236, 189
 
28/07/2015 Tuesday 20:00 Boris Eifman Ballet - Tender Is the Night (Up & Down) and Rodin 369, 339, 294, 236, 189